Report by Dudley Walker

Photos courtesy of Rob Crusher

 

1935096_10206833671573310_3693474564649845271_n

Under 11 Girls with Luke after Medals Presentation

Ava Flynn, Emma McLennan and Nuala O’Donnell

Nuala also had the Fastest lap

1909972_10206833670733289_6438174788121353074_n2038_10206833667653212_8173650406634405141_n

 

1511811_10206833690573785_2097308900234865489_n

Luke  with the Under 11 Boys after presenting the Medals

Ross McIntyre, Alex Chamberlain, Rocco Hickey Fugaccia

Fastest Lap was Cameron Green

1464677_10206833686333679_6705609465724643714_n10400174_10206833684013621_659231337316690923_n

Another Christmas Handicap has come and gone……..Good weather,good handicapping and great enthusiasm.

Many thanks to everyone who helped make it a resounding success.Special mention to Clare, Denny and Ronnie,Luke C.,Frank and Richard,Duncan,Croy and Luke T.,Rob,Craig and Alison.

Our winners today were Nuala,Ross,Heather and Ben.Fastest times were Nuala,Cameron,Nikolai and Erin.

Results as follows………..
Position Name U/11 Girls Gross Time Net Ttime
1 Nuala O’Donnell 4:48 4:18
2 Emma McLellan 4:49 4:34
3 Ava Flynn 5:00 4:40
4 Nina Crossan 5:06 4:56
5 Kate Paul 5:09 4:34
6 Isla Fotheringham 5:14 4:54
7 Kirsty Wylie 5:28 5:23

Position Name-U/11 Boys Gross time Net Time
1 Ross McIntyre 4:29 4:09
2 Alex Chamberlain 4:35 4:25
3 Rocco H- Fugaccia 4:36 4:11
4 Domhnall McGriogair 4:40 4:40
5 Mathew Murphy 4:59 4:24
6 Mark McInnes 5:02 4:32
7 Cameron Green 5:03 4:03
8 Johnnie Carrick 5:03 4:23
9 Adam Chamberlain 5:04 4:19
10 Dominic Munro 5:06 4:26

Position Name-Girls u/13+ Gross Time Net Time
1 Heather Barnes 8:48 7:13
2 Erin Wallace 8:50 6:50
3 Clare Wallace 8:52 7:47
4 Emma Chamberlain 8:56 8:16
5 Emily Crusher 9:01 7:46
6 Sofia Kirkpatrick 9:02 8:02
7 Rosie McKay 9:11 8:36
8 Leila H-Fugaccia 9:13 8:58
9 Lynne McKenna 9:15 7:50
10 Charlotte McKenna 9:16 7:56
11 Beth McGuigan 9:17 9:12
12 Alison Preece 9:23 9:13
13 Niamh McWilliams 9:29 8:54
14 Kate Saxon 9:48 8:43
15 Sophie McGuiness 10:29 10:29
16 Iman Malik 11:32 11:32

Position Name-Boys U/13+ Gross Time Net Time
1 Ben Shaw 7:42 7:07
2 Nikolai Gajic 7:44 6:24
3 Ethan Carolan 7:53 7:38
4 Keir Carolan 8:05 7:00
5 Joe Lowrie 8:11 7:06
6 Eoghan O’Donnell 8:16 7:51
7 Oliver W-Sweeney 8:18 6:38
8 Chris W-Sweeney 8:42 8:32
9 Aiden Flynn 8:45 8:45
10 Jamie Sturrock 8:54 7:04
11 Kian McConville 9:21 9:16
12 Cameron McLellan 9:24 9:19

Comments are closed.