photo

Under 13 boys with their medals Reuben Nairne, Max McHarg, Murray Fotheringham & Fraser Lipp

A fantastic haul of medals across both Track and Field and across all Age Groups and 2 new Club records at Kilmarnock.This does not take into account at all the additional number of PBs,appearances in Finals and significant performances which were recorded by Giffnock Athletes at Kilmarnock.
Spot the double and multiple medallists.
Full list below
Please advise of any omissions, corrections or mistakes.Still not sure about timings V placings in Middle Distance events.

WEST DISTRICT Medallists GOLD [1], SILVER [2]and BRONZE [3]

TRACK
U13G 1500m 2 Jill Carswell 5:18.97
U15G 1500m 3 Emily Crusher 4:54.68
U17W 1500m 1 Erin Wallace 4:41.82
U13G 200m 2 Rosie McKay 28.77
U13B 200m 2 Fraser Lipp 28.07
U17W 200m 1 Amy Donaghy 26.29
2 Sophie Haldane 26.81
U20M 400mh 1 David Campbell 55.35 New Club record
U17M 400mh 1 Alessandro Schenin 1:03.45
U17W 400mh 1 Iona Menzies 1:06.63
3 Sophie Haldane 1.10.21
U20W 800m 3 Sarah Eunson (guest ) 2:12.15 New Club record
Sen M 800m 3 Andrew Clark 25 2:01.45
Sen M 3000ms/c 1 Christopher Stewart 20 10:02.75
U20W 100m 1 Jenna Wrisberg 12.59
U13G 800m 3 Rosie McKay 2:34.22
U13B 800m 3 Murray Fotheringham 2:22.46
U17M 800m 3 Jamie Sturrock 2:04.09
U20W 400m 3 Niamh Grahame 1:00.17
U20 W 200m 2 Rachel Alexander 25.72
SEN M 400m 3 Calum McWilliam 50.30
U15B 80MH 1 Calum Alexander 13.01
U15G 3 Freya Menzies 12.82
U13B 1 Reuben Nairne 12.84
U17W100m 1 Amy Donaghy 17 13.19
U13G 100m 2 Alyson Bell 14.60
U13B 100m 2 Max McHarg 13.92
U15G 300m 1 Freya Menzies 43.25
U17 W Hur 2 Iona Menzies 12.57

FIELD
U15G HJ 1 Beau Studholme 1.64m
U13G Jav 3 Jennifer Dallas 17.77m
U13B Jav 2 Fraser Lipp 26.43m
Sen W HJ 1 Nikki Manson 1.70m
PV 1 Alessandro Schenin 3.50m
U13B LJ 1 Reuben Nairne 4.67m
2 Murray Fotheringham 4.20m
SM HJ 3 Matthew Kerr 1.95m
U17MHJ 1 Chris Mackay 1.85m
2 Ethan Dear 1.80m
SW LJ 1 Rachel Alexander 5.95m (Another CYG Qualifying jump)
U13B Shot 2 Fraser Lipp 7.62m
U13B HJ 1 Reuben Nairne 1.41m
2 Murray Fotheringham 1.41m
U13G HJ 2 Niamh Flockhart 1.35m
U13G Shot 3 Jennifer Dallas 7.18m
U15B Triple Jump. 2 Calum Alexander 10.93m

Comments are closed.