U13 Boys 4 x 100m Gold Medal Winning Team

 

U15 Boys 3 x 800 Team Gold

Giffnock Teams excelled at the Scottish Relay Championships on Saturday 22nd April at the Grangemouth Track over Sprints and Middle Distance. 7 Gold Medal winning Teams, 1 Silver ,2 Bronze and several other teams in Finals in 4th and 5th Place including 3 X U13 Boys featuring in the final.

It appears to have been a long and tiring day for our athletes , many of whom are competing again today at the YDL . So a massive well done to all the athletes and teams who have worked hard with their coaches in training to deliver this brilliant set of results across the Age groups and the distances.

 

U13B 4X100m Final

1 Giffnock North Aac  ‘A’                               57.41

1)Aidan Cunning             2) Lewis Taylor

3)Daniel Martin                 4) Mark Chalmers

U13G 4X100m Final

3 Giffnock North Aac  ‘A’                               56.21                1) Olivia Dykes                    2) Angelica Mayer                      3) Skye Moulson                    4) Faith Uduebholo

U15B 4X100m Final

3 Giffnock North Aac  ‘A’                               50.32                1) Reuben Nairne                   2) Adam Deverill                       3) Christopher Brown               4) Jacob Luc

U15G 4X100m Final

4 Giffnock North Aac  ‘A’                               52.26                1) Niamh Smith                     2) Lara Sturgeon                       3) Sophie Inglis                   4) Rachel Callan

U17Men 4X100m Final

1 Giffnock North Aac  ‘A’                               43.93      New Club Record          1) Joseph Connelly                 2) Kyle McLean                         3) Matthew Forbes                  4) Adam Clayton

U17Women 4X100m Final

5 Giffnock North Aac  ‘A’                               52.27                1) Carly Miller                    2) Eve Denholm                         3) Eve Donaghy                     4) Freya Cowan

U13B 3X800m Final

1 Giffnock North Aac  ‘A’                             7:29.62                1) H Shiels                        2) C Green                             3) C Perkins

U15G 4X300m Final

1 Giffnock North Aac  ‘A’                             2:51.76        New Club Record        1) Nicole Proudfoot                2) Rosie McKay                         3) Eva Blues                       4) Alyson Bell

U15B 4X300m Final

2 Giffnock North Aac  ‘A’                             2:47.42                1) Murray Fotheringham             2) Adam_ Deverill                      3) Reuben_ Nairne                  4) Nathan McNee

U17Men 4X400m Final

1 Giffnock North Aac  ‘A’                             3:33.63                1) Calum Alexander                 2) Kyle McLean.                        3) Matthew Forbes.                 4) Amin Hifi

U17Women 4X300m Final

1 Giffnock North Aac  ‘A’                             2:47.69  CBP        New Club Record      1) Rhea Campbell                   2) Rochelle Moukala                    3) Freya Menzies                   4) Megan Busby

U15B 3X800m Final

1 Giffnock North Aac  ‘A’                             6:35.32                1) E Carolan                       2) M Fotheringham                      3) J Luc

Comments are closed.

Previous Post
«
Next Post
»